669043-2026 - Competition
Malta – Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies – CT3049/2026 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Full body Plethysmography Machine including Astograph, Air-Tight Chamber and Patient Chair for the Gozo General Hospital
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT3049/2026 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Full body Plethysmography Machine including Astograph, Air-Tight Chamber and Patient Chair for the Gozo General Hospital
Description: CT3049/2026 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Full body Plethysmography Machine including Astograph, Air-Tight Chamber and Patient Chair for the Gozo General Hospital
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33124000 Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies
Additional classification (cpv): 33124100 Diagnostic devices, 33124110 Diagnostic systems, 33124130 Diagnostic supplies, 33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products, 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, 33157400 Medical breathing devices, 33140000 Medical consumables, 33197000 Medical computer equipment, 38434540 Biomedical equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001