669244-2026 - Competition
Norway – Hospital beds – Gjemnes Nursing Home - hospital beds and aids
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Gjemnes Nursing Home - hospital beds and aids
Description: The new nursing home in Gjemnes municipality located in Batnfjordsøra has been under construction since spring 2025. The nursing home contains 44 resident rooms divided between five departments. Each department will have a separate day care centre. The nursing home will have a separate day centre, fitness room, production kitchen as well as a separate laundry room. This procurement is for the procurement of institution beds/hospital beds for use at Gjemnes nursing home, as well as various other furniture/equipment for medical use. The procurement is divided into two different sub-contracts. Tenderers can submit tenders for one or both sub-contracts. Sub-contract 1 – Hospital bedsDelkontrakt 2 - Aids
Internal identifier: 24/01019
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33192120 Hospital beds
Additional classification (cpv): 33192000 Medical furniture, 33196000 Medical aids
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Hospital beds
Description: This procurement is for the procurement of institution beds/hospital beds for use at Gjemnes nursing home
Internal identifier: 24/01019-0
Main classification (cpv): 33192100 Beds for medical use
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments, 33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products, 33192120 Hospital beds, 33196000 Medical aids
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Assistive aids
Description: This sub-contract is for the procurement of various furniture/equipment for medical use at Gjemnes nursing home.
Internal identifier: 24/01019-1
Main classification (cpv): 33196000 Medical aids
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments