2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single party contract agreement for the Provision for a High-Fidelity Modular Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation o Kildare and Wicklow ETB.
Description: Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) , the contracting authority requires the design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, training and handover of a bespoke, high-fidelity modular simulated ambulance environment suitable for pre-hospital emergency care, EMT/paramedic and multidisciplinary healthcare education. The solution shall be purpose-built for education and simulation rather than being a converted or decommissioned operational ambulance.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34114121 Ambulances
Additional classification (cpv): 34152000 Training simulators, 33100000 Medical equipments, 39162100 Teaching equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0