669698-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Energy-management services – Energy Management Information System
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Energy Management Information System
Description: This is a call to competition by IE for the procurement of an Energy Management Information System. A cloud-based Energy Management Information System (EMIS) has been implemented across all CME depot locations to track utilities consumption (electricity, gas, fuel oil and water) and fuel tank visualisation. It is a comprehensive solution designed to track, analyse, and optimise energy consumption across all facilities. IÉ wish to procure a utility metering infrastructure and reporting dashboard (EMIS) to include: • Metering and Communications Hardware support. • Web hosting. • Data reporting and Dashboard
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71314200 Energy-management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0