669905-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments – Automotive Inverter Test System
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Automotive Inverter Test System
Description: The Contracting Authority intends to procure a complete Automotive Inverter Test System for validation and testing of power electronics and inverter systems for use in electric vehicle powertrains.
Internal identifier: 26/116
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38900000 Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
Additional classification (cpv): 31155000 Inverters
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000