670140-2026 - Competition
Spain – Inverters – Contrato de suministro de material eléctrico, electrónico, de sistemas de comunicaciones y luminotécnico para todo tipo de instalaciones eléctricas y de telecomunicaciones de competencia municipal para las brigadas del Área de Infraestructuras, Accesibilidad y Polígonos Industriales del Ayuntamiento de Palma.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contrato de suministro de material eléctrico, electrónico, de sistemas de comunicaciones y luminotécnico para todo tipo de instalaciones eléctricas y de telecomunicaciones de competencia municipal para las brigadas del Área de Infraestructuras, Accesibilidad y Polígonos Industriales del Ayuntamiento de Palma.
Description: El suministro por lotes de bienes diversos, nuevos -no usados- para su utilización por el personal municipal, en especial las brigadas, del Área de Infraestructuras, Accesibilidad y Polígonos Industriales, en el cumplimiento de sus funciones.
Internal identifier: 2026-065-S
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31155000 Inverters
Additional classification (cpv): 30237475 Electric sensors, 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 31158100 Battery chargers, 31200000 Electricity distribution and control apparatus, 31211200 Fuse boxes, 31411000 Alkaline batteries, 31440000 Batteries, 31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps, 31518200 Emergency lighting equipment, 31520000 Lamps and light fittings, 31651000 Electrical tape, 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, 34991000 Field operating lights, 38750000 Time switches, 43830000 Power tools, 44316000 Ironmongery, 44320000 Cable and related products, 44500000 Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs, 44512900 Drill bits, screwdriver bits and other accessories, 50331000 Repair and maintenance services of telecommunications lines, 51112000 Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000