670178-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Veivavangen school and multi-purpose hall - general contract for upgrading Nedbergkollveien and the establishment of foot and cycle paths.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Veivavangen school and multi-purpose hall - general contract for upgrading Nedbergkollveien and the establishment of foot and cycle paths.
Description: A foot and cycle path shall be constructed in connection with the construction of the new Veiavangen secondary school. The development plan requires the development of a foot and cycle path and noise reduction screen along Nedbergkollveien. These are the order requirements for the new Veiavangen school. The intention is to create a safe school road.
Internal identifier: EIEN 26/00681
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The project includes the development of approx. 300 m foot and cycle path with a central discount, approx. 300 m new surface water pipeline with drains and approx. 500m new road light installations in addition to cable trenches for fibre, electricity (low voltage and high voltage). The existing aerial stretch shall be in the ground. The existing iron heat must be dealt with in the execution. The district heating pipes must be freed in stages according to the excavation plan (see annex 1.9 District Heating Free Excavation Plan). All of Nedbergkollveien will be side-moved to make room for the foot and cycle path. This means that the pavement on the north side must be established. A new noise reduction screen with a height of 2 m shall also be constructed here. Due to quick clay requirements for filling with light matter and the use of light machines. Further information on this is in the annexes prepared by geotechnics. On the south side, retaining walls, braid fence, plank fence and hedge shall be established. The county road must be kept open with a minimum of one lane in the execution. All affected neighbours shall have built up access. Soft road users must be dealt with. The implementation requires close coordination with the school project, pipeline owners and neighbours.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45220000 Engineering works and construction works, 45232000 Ancillary works for pipelines and cables, 45233300 Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths, 45233320 Foundation work for roads
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000