2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Hire and laundry of GMP classified clean room equipment for Oslo University Hospital.
Description: The objective of the procurement is hire and washing of GMP classified clean room equipment. The estimated value is nok 5,200,000 excluding VAT over 4 years. The maximum value is set at NOK 7,200,000 excluding VAT. The stated consumption/extent is an estimate for information to the tenderer and is not binding for the future contract volume. See the Requirement Specifications and the Price Form for further details.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 18114000 Coveralls