670913-2026 - Competition
Iceland – Emergency generator – Varaaflsrafstöð fyrir HSN á Blönduósi
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Varaaflsrafstöð fyrir HSN á Blönduósi
Description: Consensa, on behalf of Heilbrigðisstofnun Norðurlands (HSN), invites tenders for a standby generator set for HSN in Blönduós in accordance with the terms and conditions of this invitation to tender. The procurement comprises a complete diesel-powered standby generator set, together with all associated equipment and systems, including controls, a fuel system, air intake and discharge systems, and an exhaust system, as further specified in the tender documents. The Supplier shall supply, deliver, install, carry out all connections within its scope of work, test and commission the equipment, and hand it over fully operational and ready for use no later than 130 calendar days after acceptance of the tender.
Internal identifier: 202644
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31127000 Emergency generator
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000