671177-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Security services – Kerry_Security monitoring services (excluding static guard) and Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Electronic Security Systems maintenance for Saint John of God Community Services clg
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Kerry_Security monitoring services (excluding static guard) and Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Electronic Security Systems maintenance for Saint John of God Community Services clg
Description: The Services comprise Security Services (excluding Static Guarding) and Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and/or Electronic Security Systems for Saint John of God Community Services region in Kerry. The Contracting Authority intends to appoint a single provider per Lot to deliver the Services described. Further details on Appendix 1 of this RFT.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79710000 Security services
Additional classification (cpv): 35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices, 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, 35100000 Emergency and security equipment, 35125300 Security cameras, 31625000 Burglar and fire alarms, 31625100 Fire-detection systems, 31625200 Fire-alarm systems, 45312100 Fire-alarm system installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0