2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT2274/2026 - Services - Tender for the Implementation of a Fully Compliant European Digital Identity Wallet (EUDIW), Supporting Trust Ecosystem and use cases for the Malta Digital Innovation Authority (MDIA)
Description: CT2274/2026 - Services - Tender for the Implementation of a Fully Compliant European Digital Identity Wallet (EUDIW), Supporting Trust Ecosystem and use cases for the Malta Digital Innovation Authority (MDIA)
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72212900 Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48100000 Industry specific software package, 48422000 Software package suites, 48517000 IT software package, 48700000 Software package utilities, 48983000 Development software package, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 51611100 Hardware installation services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72212100 Industry specific software development services, 72212517 IT software development services, 72230000 Custom software development services, 72240000 Systems analysis and programming services, 72243000 Programming services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72262000 Software development services, 72263000 Software implementation services, 72268000 Software supply services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001