671318-2026 - Result
Sweden – Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment – Utrustning till säkerhetskontroller
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Utrustning till säkerhetskontroller
Description: Domstolsverket avser att teckna ramavtal gällande utrustning som nyttjas inom säkerhetskontroll, vilket innefattar leverans av fabriksny metalldetekteringsutrustning, röntgenutrustning och säkerhetsskannerutrustning, samt tillbehör till dessa produkttyper.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:131713:Lot:1
Additional classification (cpv): 35100000 Emergency and security equipment, 35124000 Metal detectors, 35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices, 38580000 Non-medical equipment based on the use of radiations, 38581000 Baggage-scanning equipment, 38582000 X-ray inspection equipment