2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Purchase of a new Welfare Van
Description: The National Parks and Wildlife Service at Glenveagh National Park have a requirement for a Welfare Van a specialized commercial vehicle equipped to transport a small team typically up to 7 people while providing self contained rest and sanitation facilities on mobile or remote work sites This competitive is dependent on funding being approved
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34114300 Welfare vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0