671460-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Refuse and waste related services – Inzameling en verwerking textiel gemeente Bergeijk
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Inzameling en verwerking textiel gemeente Bergeijk
Description: De overeenkomst bestaat uit: - legen en onderhouden van deze containers; - het inzamelen, overslaan, sorteren, vermarkten en/of het (laten) verwerken van het ingezamelde textiel; - het periodiek rapporteren over de uitgevoerde werkzaamheden.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Additional classification (cpv): 19620000 Textile waste, 90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment, 90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, 90514000 Refuse recycling services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000