671733-2026 - Competition
Norway – Platform interconnectivity software development services – 26/02714 Sharing of journal documents from contract specialists - Norsk helsenett SF
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 26/02714 Sharing of journal documents from contract specialists - Norsk helsenett SF
Description: The Norwegian Health Network SF (NHN) is owned by the Ministry of Health and Care Services and provides services for interaction, infrastructure as well as inhabitant services through Helsenorge.Through digital interaction and mandate for the Patient's journal documents, the regional health companies have been given the assignment from the Ministry of Health and Care Services to facilitate that contract specialists can share journal documents through their trade systems. The RHFs have asked NHN to assist in establishing supplier support for sharing and reading journal documents via the NHN document store.
Internal identifier: 26/02714
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The aim of the procurement is to enable contract specialists to share and read journal documents with other members in the Norwegian Health Network, through the contract specialist systems. Shared journal documents shall be made available for health personnel with appropriate requirements and for inhabitant. Tenderers are encouraged to consider the services as a part of the infrastructure that can be integrated in their own innovation and product development processes. Clarifications related to these processes will be carried out continuously with NHN. The contracting authority intends to enter into a contract with up to four tenderers. The total limit for the contracts is up to NOK 12 million excluding VAT. It is a prerequisite for the implementation of the procurement that a contract will be signed with a minimum of two EPJ tenderers for the contract specialists.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72212211 Platform interconnectivity software development services
Additional classification (cpv): 72212213 Operating system enhancement software development services, 72212215 Networking developers software development services, 72212700 Software development services utilities, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000