671829-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Architectural and related services – Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
Description: The National Treatment Purchase Fund (NTPF) is seeking to secure the services of suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide Design and Project Management Services for the proposed new Office Fitout. This project will comprise a high-end interior design and commercial office fit-out for the NTPF at an office space to be determined. The NTPF has begun the process of identifying suitable office space that will meet all of its requirements. The NTPF is looking at available office space across the Dublin Central Business District with a minimum Category A fitout. The NTPF will then need to fitout the offices to a good modern office standard. It is also possible that office space may be identified that is a viable turn-key option so the volume of work that may be required under this contract is totally dependent on the office space shortlisted. Turn key options may still require some re-design but of a limited nature. In contrast to a turn key option, the objective may be to transform the shell-and-core or Category A space into a fully functional, high-performance, and brand-aligned workplace. The successful tenderer may be required to carry out initial space planning assessment on a number of shortlisted offices to determine suitability. The NTPF is currently identifying suitable office space in the Dublin Central Business District. All offices are rated BER A3 and above. Category A, B and fully fitted spaces are being considered. Options considered are between 12,000 to 15,000 square feet and preferably on a single floor. The full list of requirements are contained within the tender documents. All responses should be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71200000 Architectural and related services
Additional classification (cpv): 71221000 Architectural services for buildings, 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71500000 Construction-related services, 71210000 Advisory architectural services, 71220000 Architectural design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0