671850-2026 - Competition
Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Migration der IT-Strukturen der ALP an das IT-DLZ
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Migration der IT-Strukturen der ALP an das IT-DLZ
Description: Im Rahmen des vorliegenden Vergabeverfahrens sucht die Akademie für Lehrerfortbildung und Personalführung (ALP) in Dillingen einen Dienstleister, der die die ALP bei der Migration großer Teile ihrer IT-Infrastruktur an das staatliche Rechenzentrum IT-DLZ unterstützen. Die benötigten Unterstützungsleistungen umfassen dabei Leistungen im Bereich des Projektmanagements, Leistungen zur Planung und Konzeption der technischen Aspekte der Migration, sowie operative Unterstützung bei der technischen Realisierung der Migration.
Internal identifier: LAS-2.3-0212-26_12
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72210000 Programming services of packaged software products, 72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, 72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services, 72222300 Information technology services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 72224100 System implementation planning services, 72224200 System quality assurance planning services, 72240000 Systems analysis and programming services, 72250000 System and support services, 72254000 Software testing, 72260000 Software-related services, 72300000 Data services, 72315000 Data network management and support services, 72320000 Database services, 72410000 Provider services, 72500000 Computer-related services, 72510000 Computer-related management services, 72900000 Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Projektmanagement, Konzeption der Systemarchitektur und Umsetzungsplanung
Description: Projektmanagement, Konzeption der Systemarchitektur und Umsetzungsplanung
Additional classification (cpv): 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, 72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services, 72222200 Information systems or technology planning services, 72222300 Information technology services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 72224100 System implementation planning services, 72224200 System quality assurance planning services
Quantity: 2 160 hours
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Technische Unterstützung und Durchführung der verschiedenen Teilmigrationen
Description: Technische Unterstützung und Durchführung der verschiedenen Teilmigrationen
Additional classification (cpv): 72260000 Software-related services, 72263000 Software implementation services, 72264000 Software reproduction services, 72265000 Software configuration services, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 72300000 Data services, 72310000 Data-processing services, 72311100 Data conversion services, 72312000 Data entry services, 72312100 Data preparation services, 72313000 Data capture services, 72315000 Data network management and support services
Quantity: 2 640 hours