2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Request for tenders for the provision of maintenance works at National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS) properties in Co. Donegal and Co. Sligo
Description: To hire a company to carry out small maintenance work on nature properties in Sligo and Donegal. Examples of work to fell a tree or block a wind blown tree, repair a fence, hang a gate, fill potholes on a path.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 77230000 Services incidental to forestry
Additional classification (cpv): 77312100 Weed-killing services, 77314000 Grounds maintenance services, 77313000 Parks maintenance services, 77340000 Tree pruning and hedge trimming, 77342000 Hedge trimming
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0