2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for Commercial Digital Displays and all Related Services
Description: This is a call to competition by CIÉ for the procurement to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Digital Displays Commercial Out-of-Home Advertising at Roadside, Wall Mounted and Railway Bridge Mounted locations and Related Services.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 51000000 Installation services (except software), 30231300 Display screens
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0