2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Bus stop cleaning and green maintenance for Bybanen AS
Description: Bybanen AS intends to enter into a contract with a suitable tenderer for stop cleaning and green maintenance for Bybanen AS, including on the care of areas connected to the railway body. The assignment will include operational and maintenance assignments, with function responsibility for some of the assignments, for the track body with the accompanying side installations, side areas, equipment and installations in Bergen municipality.
Internal identifier: BB/26/10
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: This procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulation 12 August 2016 no. 975 on procurement rules in the supply sector (FOF). The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest in accordance with PPR parts I and II. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the possibility to submit tender offers. A ban on negotiations is in an open tender contest, which means that it is not possible to negotiate with the tenderers for the submitted tenders or change the tender after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Additional nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Additional classification (cpv): 45112730 Landscaping work for roads and motorways, 77000000 Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, 77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas, 90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services, 90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services, 90910000 Cleaning services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: The contract period is 2 years. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the contract for a further 2+ 2 + 2 years, a total of maximum 8 years. The option is a unilateral right for the Contracting Authority.