673612-2026 - Competition
Germany – Software package and information systems – Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2027-2029
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2027-2029
Description: Gegenstand der Ausschreibung ist die Fortführung eines seit 2019 bestehenden Microsoft Enterprise Agreement zur Sicherstellung des laufenden Betriebs der städtischen IT-Infrastruktur. Es handelt sich um die Verlängerung bestehender Lizenz- und Nutzungsrechte ohne grundlegende Änderung der bestehenden IT-Landschaft.
Internal identifier: 8-30_26_1-12_02
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48300000 Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package, 48620000 Operating systems, 72268000 Software supply services, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Anschlussvertrag eines Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Vertrages (Laufzeit: 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2029) mit einer optionalen Verlängerung über 12 Monate.