673624-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Software package and information systems – The supply of Survey Navigation Software and Firmware Licensing, Support and Maintenance
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The supply of Survey Navigation Software and Firmware Licensing, Support and Maintenance
Description: Licensing, support, maintenance, associated hardware warranty and physical dongle upgrades for survey navigation software and firmware.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 38200000 Geological and geophysical instruments
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Positioning System Hardware, Firmware and Acquisition Software Warranty Support.
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Support and maintenance for Applanix POSpac software packages already licensed and in use by GSI, along with compatible Cloud-Based GNSS Correction Service
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Support and maintenance for QPS software packages already licensed and in use by GSI (QPS – Qinsy)
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Subscription, support and maintenance for 2 data acquisition and survey planning package licences
Internal identifier: 4