674370-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Design-build contract for Fire Station South
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Design-build contract for Fire Station South
Description: The purpose of this procurement is to establish a new fire station in Oslo South to replace the current Kastellet fire station and strengthen emergency response coverage in the south-eastern part of Oslo. Following a feasibility study and assessments, it has been decided that the fire station will be established at Ljabruveien 125. The address is part of property ID (gnr.) 186, sub-property ID (bnr.) 1—an undeveloped section of the plot that was zoned for this purpose in 1991. The fire station is to be sized for 40 employees, including 10 personnel on 24-hour standby, with six bays for fire trucks in the garage (vehicle hall), as well as storage areas and a wash bay. In addition, there will be changing facilities, technical areas, office space, exercise areas, rest rooms, and common areas.
Internal identifier: 9490
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45216000 Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, 45216121 Fire station construction work, 45210000 Building construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 12394
Options:
Description of the options: There are many options; see Appendices 05 and 5.1. The options may be either positive or negative (price deductions), depending on the solution and the alternative solution described in the specific option.