674441-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – 1263101 UiO HSH Facade Refurbishment – ​​Design-Build Contract K202 New Ventilation Units
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 1263101 UiO HSH Facade Refurbishment – ​​Design-Build Contract K202 New Ventilation Units
Description: In connection with project no. 1263101 (UiO HSH Facade Rehabilitation), Statsbygg invites tenders for the design-build contract K202 Ventilation Units.This design-build contract (K202) primarily entails replacing existing ventilation units with new ones in the rooftop plant room. Additionally, related technical installations will be upgraded. This design-build contract (K202 Ventilation Units) will be assigned to the main design-build contractor responsible for the facade rehabilitation (K201 Facade Rehabilitation). Installation and commissioning of the new ventilation units are scheduled for the summer of 2027, taking advantage of the university's low activity level during the May–August period.A site visit for all tenderers will be held on Tuesday, 13 October 2026, from 13:00 to 14:30 at Forskningsveien 3, 0373 Oslo.The contract includes the following options, as described in the Requirements Specification:Option 1: New supply riser to the rooftop plant roomOption 2: Cleaning of ventilation ducts
Internal identifier: 9465
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, 45300000 Building installation work, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45331200 Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45331210 Ventilation installation work, 45400000 Building completion work, 45443000 Facade work, 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71321400 Ventilation consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 12362
Options:
Description of the options: See section 1.18 of the requirements specificationSee section 1.18 of the requirements specification