674447-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Coaching services – Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coaching Services to School Leaders and Leadership Teams in Primary and Post-Primary schools recognised by the Department of Education and Youth
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coaching Services to School Leaders and Leadership Teams in Primary and Post-Primary schools recognised by the Department of Education and Youth
Description: The purpose of this RFT is to establish a multi supplier framework for a nationwide coaching service for school leaders and leadership teams in primary and post primary schools recognised by the Department of Education and Youth in Ireland
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79998000 Coaching services
Additional classification (cpv): 79632000 Personnel-training services, 79633000 Staff development services, 80000000 Education and training services, 80500000 Training services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 80511000 Staff training services, 80532000 Management training services, 80570000 Personal development training services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1 Dublin North, Louth, Monaghan, Cavan, Meath
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2 Dublin South, Dublin West, Kildare, Wicklow
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3 Carlow, Kilkenny, Tipperary, Waterford, Wexford
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Lot 4 Cork, Kerry, Limerick
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Lot 5 Galway, Clare, Laois, Offaly, Westmeath
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Lot 6 Donegal, Sligo, Leitrim, Longford, Mayo, Roscommon
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Lot 7 Delivery of coaching through the medium of Irish as the need arises in areas covered by Lots 1 to 6
Internal identifier: 7