674457-2026 - Competition
Malta – Paramedical services – SPD2/2026/062 - Tender for the Provision of Medical Emergency Response Services During Fairyland Santa's City Events for the Malta Tourism Authority
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD2/2026/062 - Tender for the Provision of Medical Emergency Response Services During Fairyland Santa's City Events for the Malta Tourism Authority
Description: The subject of this tender is the provision of medical emergency response services for Fairyland Santa’s City events (2026-2028 editions), which is to be held in Floriana/Valletta for the Malta Tourism Authority, including but not limited to • Provision of ambulance services including driver • Provision of paramedics
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85142000 Paramedical services
Additional classification (cpv): 85121000 Medical practice services, 85120000 Medical practice and related services, 71317200 Health and safety services, 71317210 Health and safety consultancy services, 85141000 Services provided by medical personnel
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001