2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: EDS and EBSD attachment to a field-emission scanning electron microscope
Description: KTH Royal Institute of Technology is seeking tenders for an integrated system for energy-dispersive X-ray spectroscopy (EDS) and electron backscatter diffraction (EBSD), to be mounted on the existing JEOL JSM-7800F field-emission scanning electron microscope (FE-SEM) at the Hultgren Laboratory.
Internal identifier: HS-2026-1603
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38511100 Scanning electron microscopes
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000