675075-2026 - Competition
Austria – Construction work – Quartiersentwicklung Am Kaisergarten
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Quartiersentwicklung Am Kaisergarten
Description: Vergabe eines Bauauftrages für das Projekt „Quartiersentwicklung Am Kaisergarten“
Internal identifier: CM/LAX-REC
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, 45211341 Flats construction work, 45211300 Houses construction work, 45211350 Multi-functional buildings construction work, 45211360 Urban development construction work, 71320000 Engineering design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-7010
Internal identifier: 1