2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of support services to enable Multilingual Remote Participation and/or Remote/Distant Simultaneous Interpretation in hybrid and online conferences held on the European Parliament’s corporate multilingual video-conferencing system
Description: The resulting Framework Contract will cover the provision of support staff to execute tasks related to facilitating multilingual remote participation (MRP) and/or Remote Simultaneous Interpretation (RSI) and/or Distant Interpretation in hybrid and online conferences held on the EP’s corporate multilingual video-conferencing system (EPVC). These also include back-office tasks related to the provision of support to hybrid and remote conferences.
Internal identifier: EP-LINC/2026/OP/0003
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72253000 Helpdesk and support services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 64224000 Teleconferencing services, 72212515 Video conferencing software development services, 72227000 Software integration consultancy services, 72254000 Software testing, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 79600000 Recruitment services, 79952000 Event services