675366-2026 - Competition
Malta – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – SPD8/2026/123 - Tender for the Design, Development and Deployment of a Mobile Application for Identifying Non-Indigenous Species (NIS) in connection with the EMFAF P1.209 Project for Aquatic Resources Malta
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD8/2026/123 - Tender for the Design, Development and Deployment of a Mobile Application for Identifying Non-Indigenous Species (NIS) in connection with the EMFAF P1.209 Project for Aquatic Resources Malta
Description: The subject of this tender is the design, development and deployment of a mobile application for identifying non-indigenous species (NIS) in connection with the EMFAF P1.209 Project for Aquatic Resources Malta (ARM).
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48210000 Networking software package, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48300000 Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72222300 Information technology services, 72212000 Programming services of application software, 72212100 Industry specific software development services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001