675495-2026 - Competition
Norway – Public utilities – BME EEA 2026-15 Framework agreement for the operation of municipal electric vehicle chargers in Bergen
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: BME EEA 2026-15 Framework agreement for the operation of municipal electric vehicle chargers in Bergen
Description: Bergen Municipality, through the Agency for Urban Environment, needs to enter into a framework agreement with one supplier for the operation and maintenance of the municipality's electric vehicle charging stations. The procurement covers the operation and maintenance of electric vehicle chargers and electrical installations connected to charging stations managed by the Agency for Urban Environment. This concerns public chargers at public parking facilities, chargers reserved for car-sharing, and chargers connected to residential parking-zone facilities managed by the Agency for Urban Environment.
Internal identifier: 9134
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 65000000 Public utilities
Additional classification (cpv): 65300000 Electricity distribution and related services, 65320000 Operation of electrical installations, 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, 34144900 Electric vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11930