675809-2026 - Result
Norway – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Framework agreement for consultancy and architect services for vestfold and telemark counties.
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for consultancy and architect services for vestfold and telemark counties.
Description: The aim of the procurement is to establish framework agreements for technical and construction consultancy services for respectively. Vestfold county and Telemark County. The procurement consists of six sub-contracts: Architect, landscape architect, building, technical, HSE and project administration.
Internal identifier: Anskaffelse-2026-13
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Restricted tender competition above the EEA threshold (PPR parts I and III).
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 71200000 Architectural and related services, 71210000 Advisory architectural services, 71220000 Architectural design services, 71221000 Architectural services for buildings, 71222000 Architectural services for outdoor areas, 71223000 Architectural services for building extensions, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services, 71251000 Architectural and building-surveying services, 71300000 Engineering services, 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services, 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71313200 Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services, 71315000 Building services, 71315100 Building-fabric consultancy services, 71315200 Building consultancy services, 71315210 Building services consultancy services, 71321400 Ventilation consultancy services, 71400000 Urban planning and landscape architectural services, 71420000 Landscape architectural services, 71500000 Construction-related services, 71530000 Construction consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000