See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Training Services for Cork County Council on behalf of the Local Enterprise Office Cork North and West and Cork South
Description: Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Training Services for Cork County Council on behalf of the Local Enterprise Office Cork North and West and Cork South. Full outline of the training courses are within the tender documentation.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 80000000 Education and training services
Additional classification (cpv): 80500000 Training services, 80521000 Training programme services, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services, 98390000 Other services, 79412000 Financial management consultancy services, 79413000 Marketing management consultancy services, 79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Start Your Own Business
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Business Management and Owner Management Development Programmes
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Finance for SMEs
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Sales and Marketing
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Social Media and Digital Marketing
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: AI For Business
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Food and Drink Sector
Internal identifier: 7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Design Craft Creative Sectors
Internal identifier: 8
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Web Development
Internal identifier: 9
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: IP Legal Services including Patents Trademark
Internal identifier: 10
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Exporting Brexit Supply Chain and Logistics
Internal identifier: 11
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Green Business
Internal identifier: 12
Lot: LOT-0013
Title: Retail Sector Tourism Business
Internal identifier: 13