2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Scanning and software equipment for the National Archives, Ireland
Description: The National Archives requires expanded digitisation capacity to meet the increased demand from routine work as a result of the expanded remit of the National Archives. Over the next 2 years, it is looking to procure equipment including the following: 3 x A1 flatbed scanners 2 standard A1 x + 1 Zeutschel Os Q0 scanner 2 x A0+ scanners 1 x desktop scanner
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38520000 Scanners
Additional classification (cpv): 48318000 Scanner software package, 30216110 Scanners for computer use, 30124520 Scanner document feeders, 30232130 Colour graphics printers, 30199330 Continuous paper for computer printers, 32552200 Teleprinters, 30232150 Inkjet printers, 30100000 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture, 30232110 Laser printers, 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0