2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: HO/T/4146/PC3/2026 (16343) Framework Agreement for the Provision of Environmentally Friendly Cleaning Services and Supervision at Enemalta plc
Description: The subject of this tender is the provision of environmentally friendly cleaning services and supervision at Enemalta plc sites in Malta and Gozo.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90919000 Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Additional classification (cpv): 90919200 Office cleaning services, 90911200 Building-cleaning services, 90911300 Window-cleaning services, 45452000 Exterior cleaning work for buildings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001