677174-2026 - Competition
Norway – Business transaction and personal business software package – Enterprise risk management system
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Enterprise risk management system
Description: Enterprise Risk Management is Statnett’s framework for risk management at the strategic and tactical levels. Enterprise Risk Management is intended to provide management with an overview of risks that may affect the achievement of objectives and significant decision-making, enabling such risks to be addressed through prioritization, governance measures, and follow-up activities. In this context, operational risk management is not part of the primary focus of Enterprise Risk Management. Statnett intends to procure a new technical solution for Enterprise Risk Management. The agreement covers the ongoing provision of Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solutions delivered over the Internet, in accordance with the requirements specified in the attached requirements specification, as well as related implementation services, integrations, data migration, training, administration, maintenance, and further development of the solution in response to changing needs, regulatory requirements, and evolving ways of working. The procurement also includes an option for a Goal and Performance Management module. Further information and requirements relating to the services covered by the contract will be provided in SSA-L Appendix 1.
Internal identifier: BPM002331
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48400000 Business transaction and personal business software package
Additional classification (cpv): 48170000 Compliance software package, 72260000 Software-related services, 72268000 Software supply services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Enterprise Risk Management
Description: Enterprise Risk Management is Statnett’s framework for risk management at the strategic and tactical levels and corresponds, in this context, to the term Enterprise Risk Management (ERM). Enterprise Risk Management is intended to provide management with an overview of risks that may affect the achievement of objectives and significant decision-making, enabling such risks to be addressed through prioritization, governance measures, and follow-up activities. In this context, operational risk management is not part of the primary focus of Enterprise Risk Management. Statnett intends to procure a new technical solution for Enterprise Risk Management. The agreement covers the ongoing provision of Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solutions delivered over the Internet, in accordance with the requirements specified in the attached requirements specification, as well as related implementation services, integrations, data migration, training, administration, maintenance, and further development of the solution in response to changing needs, regulatory requirements, and evolving ways of working. The procurement also includes an option for a Goal and Performance Management module. Further information and requirements relating to the services covered by the contract will be provided in SSA-L Appendix 1.