2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for quantitative market research in Belgium from 2027 to 2030
Description: VLAM is centralizing the various market research projects it commissions for its different products and services. The aim of this centralization is to optimize activities and achieve more efficient use of time and resources. To this end, VLAM intends to conclude a framework agreement with an interested and qualified company for the execution of quantitative market research in Belgium—primarily B2C, with B2B on an exceptional basis—covering the four calendar years from 2027 through 2030.
Internal identifier: VLAM/2026/08
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79310000 Market research services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Framework agreement for quantitative market research in Belgium from 2027 to 2030: VLAM is centralizing the various market research projects it commissions for its different products and services. The aim of this centralization is to optimize activities and achieve more efficient use of time and resources. To this end, VLAM intends to conclude a framework agreement with an interested and qualified company for the execution of quantitative market research in Belgium—primarily B2C, with B2B on an exceptional basis—covering the four calendar years from 2027 through 2030.
Internal identifier: 1