677357-2026 - Competition
Germany – Computer-related services – Security Managed Services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Security Managed Services
Description: Gegenstand der Beschaffung ist ein Cybersecurity Managed Service mit fünf Leistungsbereichen in einem Los: 1. SOC / SIEM – zentrale Detektion, Korrelation und Analyse; 2. NDR – netzwerkbasierte Erkennung und Anomalieanalyse; 3. Vulnerability Management - Scanning, Triage, Priorisierung, Remediation-Tracking; 4. EDR-Management – Betrieb der EDR-Plattform für ca. 11.200 Endpunkte; 5. IoMT-Security – passive Überwachung von ca. 5.000 vernetzten Medizingeräten.
Internal identifier: 20261023
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72500000 Computer-related services
Additional classification (cpv): 72253000 Helpdesk and support services, 72315000 Data network management and support services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001