677392-2026 - Competition
Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Provision of IT Managed Services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of IT Managed Services
Description: The Contracting Authority is seeking a suitably experienced and qualified firm to supply IT Managed Services for the Abbey Theatre’s premises at 26/27 Lower Abbey Street and its associated buildings.
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: yes
Justification for the accelerated procedure: Reduction in time for the receipt of tenders as a Prior Information Notice was published
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0