677583-2026 - Competition
Portugal – Insurance services – Prestação de Serviços de Seguros do Município do Funchal para 2027
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Prestação de Serviços de Seguros do Município do Funchal para 2027
Description: Prestação de Serviços de Seguros do Município do Funchal para 2027
Internal identifier: 90/DGP/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Aberto
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66510000 Insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Ramo Automóvel
Description: Ramo Automóvel
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Main classification (cpv): 66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Multirriscos
Description: Multirriscos
Internal identifier: LOT-0002
Main classification (cpv): 66515200 Property insurance services
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Bombeiros Sapadores (BS-CGA)
Description: Bombeiros Sapadores (BS-CGA)
Internal identifier: LOT-0003
Main classification (cpv): 66512100 Accident insurance services
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Acidentes de trabalho
Description: Acidentes de trabalho
Internal identifier: LOT-0004
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Responsabilidade Ambiental
Description: Responsabilidade Ambiental
Internal identifier: LOT-0005
Main classification (cpv): 66516000 Liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Bombeiros Profissionais e não profissionais
Description: Bombeiros Profissionais e não profissionais
Internal identifier: LOT-0006
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Trabalhadores Parques de Estacionamento
Description: Trabalhadores Parques de Estacionamento
Internal identifier: LOT-0007
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Postos de Carregamentos para veículos elétricos
Description: Postos de Carregamentos para veículos elétricos
Internal identifier: LOT-0008
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Eleitos locais
Description: Eleitos locais
Internal identifier: LOT-0009
Main classification (cpv): 66512000 Accident and health insurance services
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Apólices Diversas
Description: Apólices Diversas
Internal identifier: LOT-0010