677656-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Document management software package – Provision of Electronic Signing and PDF Editing Software
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Electronic Signing and PDF Editing Software
Description: The supply, implementation, licensing, support and maintenance of secure, enterprise-grade PDF editing and electronic signing software.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48311000 Document management software package
Additional classification (cpv): 48312000 Electronic publishing software package, 48310000 Document creation software package, 48170000 Compliance software package, 48328000 Image-processing software package, 48316000 Presentation software package, 48783000 Content management software package, 48300000 Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 48422000 Software package suites
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0