677814-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Recruitment services – Single Framework Agreement for the Supply of Temporary and Fixed Term Agency Staff to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single Framework Agreement for the Supply of Temporary and Fixed Term Agency Staff to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
Description: LCETB require the services of a recruitment agency to supply agency personnel on a temporary basis to supplement its core staff as and when required. These services will be provided to schools, offices and education centres under the remit of LCETB across counties Limerick and Clare.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79600000 Recruitment services
Additional classification (cpv): 79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0