2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement and delivery of gritting sand, crushed stone and gravel.
Description: The procurement object Procurement of debt framework agreement for the purchase and delivery of gritting sand, crushed stone, gravel and other filling masses. The masses shall be delivered directly to the contracting authority ́s stores. Estimated value The contracting authority estimates that the framework agreement has an annual value of between NOK 500,000 and 850,000 excluding VAT. This gives a joint estimate of between NOK 2,000,000 and 3,400,000 excluding VAT. Due to the fact that it is difficult to predict future needs, an upper ceiling of NOK 5,000,000, excluding VAT is seen during the maximum contract period.
Internal identifier: cmugpntp8000004jvbh2zlgnj
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 14210000 Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates
Additional classification (cpv): 44100000 Construction materials and associated items, 14212210 Sand-gravel mix, 14212100 Pebbles and gravel, 14212000 Granules, chippings, stone powder, pebbles, gravel, broken and crushed stone, stone mixtures, sand-gravel mixtures and other aggregates
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: The procurement is for a framework agreement for the purchase of grit, crushed stone, gravel and other refyl
Internal identifier: cmugpntqs000304jv43va83ms
Options:
Description of the options: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).