2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Hire of a senior project manager for the new municipal plan ́s area part.
Description: Background Stryn municipality shall prepare the new municipal plan ́s area part (KPA). The municipal plan ́s community part was approved in 2024 and is fixed as the general framework for the work. The current area is from 2006 and it is not sufficiently updated for the current need and guidelines. The planning work is comprehensive and complex. The municipality has a large existing plan with approx. 251 current area plans, including several municipal sector plans, which must be assessed in the work with the new KPA. This requires a need for clear management, good coordination and strong planning competence throughout the entire process. The procurement shall be implemented in order to ensure sufficient capacity, implementation ability and planning management in a strategically important work. The municipality needs an experienced senior project manager who can manage the process, collect internal and external contributions and contribute to good progress, high quality and clear political anchoring. Description of the assignment The procurement is for the hire of one senior project manager who shall manage the work on the new municipal plan ́s area part for Stryn municipality. The project manager shall function as an integrated part of the municipality ́s organisation and have the role of the municipality ́s project manager throughout the planning course. Based on this, Stryn municipality would like to join up with an experienced senior project owner who shall: - Hire the planning process - Function as the municipality ́s project camp. - Hire the municipality ́s municipal plan team. - Assist with planning consultancy services - Be a mentor to the municipality's eigne plan resources. - Ensure progress, quality and implementation ability. Represent the municipality in dialogue with inhabitants, businesses, police officers, regional and state physicians. The estimated scope is 2,000 hours over a period of 24 months, with an option for an extension for up to 12 months. The scope is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. Physical presence must be expected in Stryn if there is a need to take care of management, interaction and progress.
Internal identifier: cmugp559c000004jy6ykwgewf
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 80590000 Tutorial services, 80000000 Education and training services, 71400000 Urban planning and landscape architectural services, 75112100 Administrative development project services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 75100000 Administration services, 73220000 Development consultancy services, 71410000 Urban planning services, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: hire of a senior project manager for the new municipal plan ́s area part.
Internal identifier: cmugp55az000304jy9zwm8g9i
Options:
Description of the options: The estimated scope is 2,000 hours over a period of 24 months, with an option for an extension for up to 12 months. The scope is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. The contract for the assignment will be signed on the basis of the Government Standard Terms and Conditions for Consultancy Services (SSA-B).