678858-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Construction work – Term Maintenance Contract for Mechanical Services to Westmeath County Council Houses
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Term Maintenance Contract for Mechanical Services to Westmeath County Council Houses
Description: Two year term maintenance contract and refurbishment contract for mechanical services to Westmeath County Council Houses.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations, 50511000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps, 50511200 Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps, 50512000 Repair and maintenance services of valves, 50513000 Repair and maintenance services of taps, 50514000 Repair and maintenance services of metal containers, 50514100 Repair and maintenance services of tanks, 50712000 Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1 Term Maintenance Contract for Municipal District Mullingar Kinnegad
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2 Term Maintenance Contract for Municipal District Athlone Moate
Internal identifier: 2