678884-2026 - Competition
Norway – Software package and information systems – Solution for Production planning and operational control (“OneTrack Solution”)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Solution for Production planning and operational control (“OneTrack Solution”)
Description: The objective of the procurement is to establish a contract for a cloud based core system (the "OneTrack system") that shall support Vy's most business critical function areas in production planning and operative management of passenger train traffic in Norway and Sweden. The procurement shall contribute to replacing the current fragmented system landscape with a common, integrated system that supports end-to-end processes, improved information flow and more uniform work processes across Norway and Sweden. The scope includes: * The cloud service (the OneTrack system) with the accompanying infrastructure and computer resources. * Establishment of the system, including facilitation and implementation of the system. * Management of the system, including monitoring, support, training and compliance with the agreed service level. * A voluntary option connected to the functionality for planning buses for trains. * Any additional services offered through the Tenderer's Service Catalogue. See the tender documentation for more information.
Internal identifier: 9083
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 72212140 Railway traffic control software development services, 72212100 Industry specific software development services, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 48100000 Industry specific software package, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11867
Options:
Description of the options: The Rail Replacement bus planning is a voluntary option in this procurement. See Appendix 1 - Attachment 4 for a description of the scope and needs. Suppliers is not obligated to offer this functionality. If a supplier chooses not to offer the option or does not fulfil the requirements for the option, it will not affect the evaluation or validity of the OneTrack-Solution tender. The contracting authority is under no obligation to exercise the option and does not commit to ordering or purchasing any specific volume under the option