679025-2026 - Competition
Norway – Repair and maintenance services – Framework agreement painting and residential wallpaper services and associated materials, Vestre Viken HF
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement painting and residential wallpaper services and associated materials, Vestre Viken HF
Description: Painting and wallpapering services shall be procured for Vestre Viken HF. The procurement is divided into four sub-contracts/delivery areas. Tenderers can choose to submit a tender for one or several sub-contracts/delivery areas. It is an absolute requirement that the submitted tender must include all the buildings belonging to each delivery area. See Annex 2 Requirement Specifications and Annex 1 Price Form for further details.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 45432210 Wall-covering work, 45442110 Painting work of buildings, 45432200 Wall-covering and wall-papering work, 45432220 Wall-papering work, 45440000 Painting and glazing work, 45432100 Floor laying and covering work, 45442100 Painting work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Framework agreement painting and residential wallpaper services for Vestre Viken HF-Drammen
Description: Sub-contract 1: Painting and wallpapering services Drammen
Additional classification (cpv): 45432100 Floor laying and covering work, 45432200 Wall-covering and wall-papering work, 45432210 Wall-covering work, 45432220 Wall-papering work, 45440000 Painting and glazing work, 45442110 Painting work of buildings, 45442100 Painting work
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Framework agreement painting and residential wallpaper services for Vestre Viken HF - Kongsberg
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Framework agreement painting and residential wallpaper services for Vestre Viken HF - Asker og Bærum
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Framework agreement painting and residential wallpaper services for Vestre Viken HF - Ringerike, including Hallingdal.