2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework Agreement for Fault Response Services, Maintenance and Installation of Mechanical and Electrical Equipment
Description: Veitur ohf. intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for fault response services, maintenance, repair, installation and associated works relating to mechanical and electrical equipment across its utility infrastructure. The framework covers activities within electricity, water, wastewater and district heating utility systems and is divided into two lots: (i) electrical installation services and; (ii) metalworking and electrical services associated with mechanical equipment. The contracting entity intends to appoint up to two economic operators per lot (maximum four operators in total). Tenderers may submit tenders for one or both lots.
Internal identifier: VEU-2609-0063
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See tender documents
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery, 51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 50511000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps, 71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services, 45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Additional classification (cpv): 50532000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, 51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services, 45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant, 50511000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Options:
Description of the options: See tender documents.