2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Tree planting - DZ scheme Cleveragh Regional Park Biodiversity and Nature Restoration Project
Description: This procurement competition is to provide for the following items: - 1) the supply and installation of a specified range of high-quality Irish provenance 6-8 cm native woodland trees as per specifications including supply, install, staking, 12-month maintenance. Tenderers should provide all project costs in the attached Pricing Document and submit any additional relevant information, including experience history, pertaining to their proposals as part of their tender submission. Tenders should address all award criteria as outlined in Section 5.1 Award Criteria – basis of award.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 03120000 Horticultural and nursery products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0