2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Ultra-high Resolution Electron-beam Lithography System
Description: The B & R Nanotechnology Center (BRNC) at ETH Zurich invites tenders for the purchase of one (1) ultra-high resolution electron-beam lithography (EBL) system. The system will be used for a variety of research activities of internal and external users, ranging from the generation of high-precision structures at the nanometer level to the rapid exposure of complex structures over large areas. The scope includes delivery, installation, training and acceptance of the system.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: According to the tender documents.